Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Officer Complaint Form
  • Right To Know Request
  • Solicitation Permits
Megan's Law
Our Region
  • East Rockhill Township
  • West Rockhill Township
Contact Us
Commission Meetings
  • Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • 2026 Meeting Minutes
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pennridge Regional PD
  • 200 Ridge Rd, Sellersville, PA 18960
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on X
Chief Paul Dickinson
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pennridge Regional Police Department Homepage
Pennridge Regional Police Department Logo

Pennridge Regional Police Department

Chief Paul Dickinson
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Officer Complaint Form
    • Right To Know Request
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • East Rockhill Township
    • West Rockhill Township
  • Contact Us
  • Commission Meetings
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2026 Meeting Minutes

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

check_out.png
driver.png
suspect.png
vehicle.png
vehicle_2.png

Theft from Vehicle

Details Map

******** UPDATE ********

THE ACTOR HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AND AN ARREST WARRANT HAS BEEN ISSUED! THANK YOU FOR ALL YOUR TIPS! 

ON May 22nd 2022 Pennridge Regional Police responded to the 1500 block of Park Ave. for a report of two thefts from motor vehicles. The victim had several items removed from his vehicle to include his debit card. The debit card was used at several business on May 23rd to include the Wawa on High St. in Pottstown. The males were operating a red or maroon Mercury Milan. Any one that recognizes the actors or the vehicle involved please contact Ofc. Russell Closs III or Det. Richard Dean at 215-257-5104. 

Location

1500 block of Park Ave
Sellersville, PA 18960

Date

May 20, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 1st, 2022 | Updated Sep 7th, 2022
check_out.png
driver.png
suspect.png
vehicle.png
vehicle_2.png
Submit a Tip
Pennridge Regional PD
200 Ridge Rd
Sellersville, PA 18960
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pennridge Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Pennridge Regional Police Department Badge

To follow the Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play