DUI
Possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 16th 2021 at approximately 215 pm hours Pennridge Regional Police Department officers responded to the 1500 block of Ridge Road for a motor vehicle collision. Upon arrival the officers located Nicholas Wagner standing outside of the vehicle. Nicholas Wagner was the operator of the vehicle and upon investigation was arrested for being under the influence of marijuana. Wagner was also arrested for possessing marijuana and drug paraphernalia was found in the vehicle. Charges were filed against Nicholas Wagner.
Location
1500 Ridge Road
East Rockhill, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.