On July 15th 2021 Pennridge Regional Police officers encountered Robert James Vandemark in the 200 block of Schwenkmill Road. Mr. Vandemark had an active arrest warrant from another jurisdiction. When officers attempted to take him into custody, he actively resisted but was later taken into custody. While in custody drug paraphernalia was found in Vandemark's property along with a Pennsylvania Trailer registration. Vandemark was arrested for resisting arrest, possession of stolen property and possession of drug paraphernalia
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20210715M2386
Created Jul 26th, 2021
Pennridge Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.