Receiving Stolen Property
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On July 17th 2021 the Pennridge Regional Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Forest Road for a report of trespass by motor vehicle. Officers encountered Robert James Vandemark attempting to get a blue Hyundai Santa Fe out of the field. The vehicle had become stuck in the mud. As officers investigated it was found that the vehicle was stolen from Central Bucks Regional Police Department’s area. Vandemark was taken into custody and committed to Bucks County Jail.
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20210717m2406
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.