On October 16th 2021 at approximately 10 pm Pennridge Regional Police conducted a vehicle stop in the 200 block of E. Branch Road, West Rockhill Township. The vehicle was stopped for failing to maintain it's lane of travel. Upon investigation it was found that Lisa M. Trapani was operating the vehicle and was subsequently arrested for driving under the influence.
Location
200 Branch Road Sellersville, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Created Oct 18th, 2021
Pennridge Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.