(1) Simple Assault; (1) Harassment
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/17/18 Pennridge PD were called to the 200 block of West Schwenkmill Rd for a physical altercation. On scene officers found where the suspect struck another male with a chair causing a laceration.
Location
238 W Schwenkmill Rd
Perkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2018
Reference ID
20180917M3663
Arraignment Date
Sep 17, 2018
Judge
Gaier
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.