On June 14th 2021 officers responded to a domestic disturbance in the 400 block of Callowhill Road. Upon their arrival it was found that a physical altercation occurred between mother and daughter. Morganne Peters was subsequently arrested for simple assault, theft, and drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210614M1862
Created Jun 17th, 2021
Pennridge Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.