( 1 count ) DUI (M) and a summary traffic violation.
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On November 5th 2021 at approximately 10 pm Pennridge Regional Police responded to the area of Simmons and Barndt Road for a motor vehicle accident . When the officers arrived they made contact with the operator, Robert Harding. During the course of the accident investigation an odor of an alcoholic beverage was detected coming from his person. Upon investigation Mr. Harding was arrested for DUI, processed and released.
Location
Simmons and Barndt Road
sellersville, PA 18960
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.