( 1 count ) DUI (M) and a summary traffic violation.
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On November 6th2021 at approximately 645 pm Pennridge Regional Police made a vehicle stop on a black Ford F150 on Ridge Road at Old Bethlehem Road. When the officer made contact with the operator, Jeremy Burchett, there was an immediate odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from her person. This vehicle was stopped after a concerned citizen contacted Bucks County Radio to report the vehicle being operated in a careless manner. Upon investigation Mr. Burchett was arrested for DUI, processed and released.
Location
Ridge Road and Old Bethlehem FOrad
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20211106M4802