(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/25/18 at 5:58 pm the Pennridge Regional Police were called to West Rock Rd for a vehicle crash. Investigation revealed the driver Jared Barnes was intoxicated. He was subsequently arrested.
Location
West Rock Rd
Sellersville, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2018
Reference ID
20180325M1094
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.