The New Hope Borough Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred at the Three Cranes Gallery located at 82 South Main Street.
At approximately 1:56 PM, a white female, believed to be in her early twenties, was observed concealing a shirt valued at $22.00 and exiting the store without rendering payment.
The suspect is described as:
🔸 White female
🔸 Early 20s
🔸 Hair color: Orange/Red/Brown (varying in shade)
🔸 Last seen leaving the area on foot
If you recognize the individual or have any information that may assist in this investigation, please contact the New Hope Borough Police Department at 215-862-3033.
Our local businesses are an essential part of this community, and we remain committed to supporting them by investigating incidents like this thoroughly and professionally.
Location
82 S. Main Street
New Hope, PA 18938
Incident Date
Apr 19, 2025 @ 1:57 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Hope Borough Police Department.