The New Hope Borough Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a suspect involved in a retail theft incident that occurred on November 2, 2024, at 4:14 PM.
According to surveillance footage, four females entered a business on South Main Street, and one of them was seen placing items in her purse. The stolen merchandise is valued at approximately $300. The suspect is described as a middle-aged, Asian female with dirty blonde shoulder-length hair, wearing a light-colored long sleeve top.
If you have any information regarding this crime or the identity of the suspect, please contact the New Hope Borough Police Department at (215)862-3033 or submit a tip below. Your assistance is crucial in helping us solve this case.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
South Main Street
New Hope, PA 18938
Incident Date
Nov 2, 2024 @ 4:14 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Hope Borough Police Department.