The New Hope Borough Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred on July 3, 2021, at approximately 1300 hours, at Good Karma located at 20 South Main Street. It was reported two subjects entered the store and stole an item of clothing. The female suspect is described as a white female, blond hair, wearing a black “Marvel” t-shirt, camouflage capri leggings, and a camouflage NY hat. The male suspect is described as a white male, wearing glasses, a black “Juice Wrld” t-shirt, black shorts, and a blue and white NY hat. The female suspect took a light gray romper off the clothing rack and placed it in a bag held open by the male suspect. If you have any information regarding the identity of these offenders, please contact New Hope Borough Police Department at (215) 862-3033 or submit a tip below and reference IR #20210703M0018.
Location
20 South Main Street
New Hope, PA 18938
Incident Date
Jul 3, 2021 @ 1:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft