On 06/03/2022, a baby stroller was turned in to the New Hope Borough Police Department. It was reported a patron had left the stroller at a local restaurant earlier in the week. The owner of the stroller can contact the New Hope Borough Police Department, Monday through Friday between 9am and 4pm. To claim, a description of the stroller must be provided.
Location
New Hope, PA 18938
Incident Date
Jun 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal