Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About the New Hope PD
    • Personnel
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Megan's Law
Resources
  • Frequently Asked Questions
Services
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
Our BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Hope Boro PD
  • 125 New St, New Hope, PA 18938
  • (215) 862-3033 x117
  • New Hope Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Kevin Edwards
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Hope Borough Police Department Homepage
New Hope Borough Police Department Logo

New Hope Borough Police Department

Chief Kevin Edwards
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 862-3033 x117
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the New Hope PD
      • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
    • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Services
    • Forms
      • RTK Request
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Hope Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Hope Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Disorderly Conduct

Details Map

On 12/29/2023, at approximately 1:10 a.m., New Hope Borough Police officers investigated an altercation that occurred in front of a South Main Street establishment. A 27 year-old male subject from Whispering Hill, NY was charged with Disorderly Conduct.  

Location

New Hope, PA 18938

Incident Date

Dec 29, 2023 @ 1:10 AM

Incident Type

Disorderly Conduct

Created Jan 12, 2024 @ 9:45 PM
Submit a Tip
New Hope Boro PD
125 New St
New Hope, PA 18938
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Hope Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Hope Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play