Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Bucks County Police Training Center
    • Resumes
  • History
  • Units
    • Bike Patrol
    • C.B.S.R.T.
    • D.A.R.E
    • Motorcycle Unit
  • Policies & Procedures
Forms
  • Right-to-Know
  • Act 22 Video/Audio Request
  • Act 134 Crime Victim Right of Access Request Form
  • Alarm Suppliers Application
  • Alarm User Application
  • Disability Placard Application
  • Emergency Contact Sheet
  • House Check Request Form
  • PEDDLING & SOLICITING - NO SOLICITATION REQUEST FORM
  • Persons With Disability Information Program
  • Solicitor Application
  • Special Event Application
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Law Enforcement Directory
    • Bucks County Police Departments
    • Bucks County Sheriff Office
  • Fee Schedule
  • Ordinances
    • Alarm Ordinance
    • Nuisance Ordinance
    • Parks & Recreation
    • Peddling and Soliciting Ordinance
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Disaster Relief
  • Personal Protection
    • Personal Safety
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Vehicle Safety
    • Scams
  • Links
Programs
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Persons with Disabilities
FAQOur Township
Contact Us
  • Submit-A-Tip
  • Traffic Complaint Form
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Doylestown TWP PD
  • 425 Wells Road, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • (215) 348-4201
  • Doylestown Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Doylestown Township Police Department on X
Police Chief Charles Zeigler
doylestownpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Doylestown Township Police Department Homepage
Doylestown Township Police Department Logo

Doylestown Township Police Department

Police Chief Charles Zeigler
doylestownpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 348-4201
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Resumes
    • History
    • Units
      • Bike Patrol
      • C.B.S.R.T.
      • D.A.R.E
      • Motorcycle Unit
    • Policies & Procedures
  • Forms
    • Right-to-Know
    • Act 22 Video/Audio Request
    • Alarm Suppliers Application
    • Alarm User Application
    • Emergency Contact Sheet
    • House Check Request Form
    • Solicitor Application
    • Special Event Application
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Law Enforcement Directory
      • Bucks County Sheriff Office
    • Fee Schedule
    • Ordinances
      • Alarm Ordinance
      • Nuisance Ordinance
      • Parks & Recreation
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Disaster Relief
    • Personal Protection
      • Personal Safety
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Vehicle Safety
      • Scams
    • Links
  • Programs
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Persons with Disabilities
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
    • Submit-A-Tip
    • Traffic Complaint Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Doylestown Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Doylestown Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Hit and Run Investigation-Seeking Identification

Details Map

On May 30, 2023, at approximately 1:00PM, the Doylestown Township Police Department investigated a Hit and Run traffic accident at the intersection of Wells Road and Lower State Road. The striking vehicle was described as a white Toyota Rav4 or something similar. If anyone witnessed the event or has knowledge of the accident, they are requested to contact the Doylestown Township Police Department at 215-348-4201. Case Number: 23-003707. 

Location

Wells Road
Lower State Road
Doylestown, PA 18901

Date

May 30, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

23-003707

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 1st, 2023
Submit a Tip
Doylestown TWP PD
425 Wells Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Doylestown TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Doylestown Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play