BURGLARY
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Buckingham Township Police Department has two active arrest warrants for Cayle Lajos VIDA-COFFEY for Burglary and related offenses. VIDA-COFFEY is wanted for committing two separate night-time burglaries at the same commercial business. VIDA-COFFEY is described as a 20 year old white male approximately 5’8” and 160 lbs with brown hair and brown eyes. VIDA-COFFEY is known to frequent the Plumstead and Doylestown areas.
If you have any information on the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Buckingham Township Police Department’s Detective Division at 215-794-8812. If you see this individual, please call 911 and do not approach. Your information can remain anonymous.
Date Issued
Jun 11, 2020
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Holding Department
Buckingham Township Police Department