73 517.8 (A)(2) Receives Advanced Payment For Services (F3)
18-3922 (A1) Theft by Decep-False Impression
18-3927
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
On June 14, 2022, a homeowner reported hiring Arnaldo Goncalves Defreitas Junior to conduct home improvement work which was to begin in April 2022. Junior received and cashed a check to perform the work which was never completed.
Location
SPANGLER COURT
DOYLESTOWN, PA 18902
Date Issued
Jun 22, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07301-CR-0000070-2022
Reference ID
2206140021
Issuing Authority
Honorable Maggie Snow
Holding Department
Buckingham Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Buckingham Township Police Department.