Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Message
    • A message from Chief Scirrotto
    • Mission Statement, Vision and Core Values
  • Division/Units
    • Personnel
  • FAQ
  • Accreditation
  • BPD History
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Theft From Vehicles
Services
  • Business Emergency Contact Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Free Gun Lock Safety Kits
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • House Check Request Form
  • Need a Crash Report?
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • PennDot
    • PennDOT Services
    • PennDot Maintained Roads
  • Solicitor Information
  • Megan's Law
Forms
  • LAW ENFORCEMENT RECORDING REQUEST FORM
  • Right to Know Request Form
Programs
  • Drug Take Back Program
  • Victim Services Unit
  • Partner with Buckingham Township Police Department
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (STAR)
Our Township
  • District Court Information
  • Township Website
  • Ordinances
    • Abandon Vehicle and Junk
    • Dog
    • Drones
    • Fireworks Law
    • Noise
    • Nuisances
    • Open Burn
    • Snow Removal
    • Weapon Discharge
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Buckingham TWP PD
  • 4613 Hughesian Dr, P.O. Box 443, Buckingham, PA 18912
  • (215) 794-8812
  • Buckingham Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Buckingham Township Police Department on X
Chief David Scirrotto
buckinghamtwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Buckingham Township Police Department Homepage
Buckingham Township Police Department Logo

Buckingham Township Police Department

Chief David Scirrotto
buckinghamtwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 794-8812
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Message
    • Division/Units
      • Personnel
    • FAQ
    • Accreditation
    • BPD History
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Theft From Vehicles
  • Services
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Free Gun Lock Safety Kits
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • House Check Request Form
    • Need a Crash Report?
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • PennDot
      • PennDOT Services
      • PennDot Maintained Roads
    • Solicitor Information
    • Megan's Law
  • Forms
    • Right to Know Request Form
  • Programs
    • Drug Take Back Program
    • Victim Services Unit
  • Our Township
    • District Court Information
    • Township Website
    • Ordinances
      • Abandon Vehicle and Junk
      • Dog
      • Drones
      • Fireworks Law
      • Noise
      • Nuisances
      • Open Burn
      • Snow Removal
      • Weapon Discharge
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Buckingham Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Buckingham Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Press Release-House Fire

Details Map

Press Release

On August 13, 2022 at approximately 9:41 PM, Buckingham Police responded to 3200 block of Antler Drive for a house fire. The homeowner had called 911 after smelling smoke coming from the area of the attached garage of the home. The family was able to safely exit the home and await the arrival of emergency personnel. Fire Companies from Midway, Doylestown, and Point Pleasant responded to the scene along with Central Bucks Ambulance. Upon arrival, police and fire units confirmed everyone was out of the home and accounted for. The attached garage of the home was fully involved with flames, and fire units went in service to stop the extension of the fire. There were no injuries reported and the fire is under investigation by the Buckingham Fire Marshall.  

Location

3200Antler Drive
Doylestown, PA 18902

Incident Date

Aug 13, 2022 @ 9:41 PM

Created Aug 13, 2022 @ 11:55 PM | Updated Aug 14, 2022 @ 2:34 PM
Submit a Tip
Buckingham TWP PD
4613 Hughesian Dr
P.O. Box 443
Buckingham, PA 18912
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Buckingham TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Buckingham Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play