Parents and residents, have you noticed a sudden appearance of an electric bike (similar to the stock image) in your garage or around your house? We ask because one was stolen from a garage last night in the Buckingham Chase Development. We suspect several young males are responsible for this crime. These individuals were seen early this morning in the Buckingham Chase Development and Smoke Road area attempting to gain entry into homes and vehicles. As a reminder, make sure your cars and garages are secured. If anyone has any information regarding these crimes or video surveillance, we ask that you please contact Buckingham Township Police Department by calling the non-emergency number at 215-794-8812 or hit the “Submit A Tip” button.
Location
Buckingham Chase Development
Buckingham, PA 18912
Incident Date
Apr 23, 2024
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Buckingham Township Police Department.