Sometime in the early morning hours of 6/26/17 unknown individuals made forced entry into the Furlong Getty located at the corner of Route 263 and Route 313. The individuals located the keys for a white 2007 Chrysler Aspen LTD bearing Pennsylvania registration KLF-9335 and stole it. Anyone with information is asked to contact us at 215-348-7400 or submit a tip below.
Location
3616 York Road
Furlong, PA 18925
Date
Jun 26, 2017
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Northeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Buckingham Township Police Department.