Title 35 780-113 a33 Possession with intent to deliver drug paraphernalia
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
In 2017 Buckingham Police initiated an investigation into drug paraphernalia sales at One Step Smoke Shop. The shop is located at 4165 Swamp Road in the Cross Keys section of Buckingham Township. The investigation was initiated after the police department received complaints about the business. Surveillances were conducted along with purchases of drug paraphernalia. In mid 2018 a search warrant was obtained and served on the One Step Smoke Shop. Thousands of items were seized that are directly linked to the ingestion of illegal drugs.
On January 15, 2020 the store owner, Emad Refai, turned himself in on a warrant for Possession with Intent to Deliver Drug Paraphernalia. He was released on unsecured bail.
Location
4165 Swamp Rd
Doylestown, PA 18902
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2020
Reference ID
1702010015