(2) Count Indecent Exposure
(2) counts of Open Lewdness
& Disorderly Conduct
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 5/28/2020 FADIGAN was arrested by the Plumstead Township Police Department on charges of Indecent Exposure, Open Lewdness, and Disorderly Conduct for an incident that occurred on 05/14/2020. Following FADIGAN’S arrest, a joint investigation was conducted by the Plumstead Township Police Department and the Buckingham Township Police Department concerning two open cases from 2016 and 2017 that occurred at George Bush Park located at 3868 Burnt House Hill Rd in Buckingham Township. On 10/03/2016 two eleven (11) year old juveniles reported to Police that an adult male exposed his genitals to them and left the area. Approximately six (6) months later on 04/13/2017 two five (5) and six (6) year old juveniles reported to Police that an adult male exposed his genitals to them and left the area. The investigation culminated with FADIGAN being positively identified as the actor in both incidents. FADIGAN was formally charged with both open incidents on 07/23/2020.
Location
3868 Burnt House Hill Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
1704130044