The subject in the attached image stole a wallet from the victim’s purse while she was working in the office building located at 560 Van Reed Road and used the credit card to purchase a laptop at Best Buy. Please let us know if anyone has any info on this subject. Call Detective Anders at 610-375-6102.
Location
560 Van Reed Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Date
Mar 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
39-22-1766
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.