The Wyomissing Police Department is investigating a commercial burglary that occurred on Sunday May 2, 2022 between the hours of 0335 and 0345 hours. The suspect vehicle is believed to be the getaway vehicle and it is possibly a White Nissan Titan with a sunroof.
Any information on this vehicle would be greatly appreciated.
Location
1000 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Date
May 2, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
39-22-2523
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.