35 780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. Defendant was released at the scene and criminal charges were filed with District Court.
Location
1000 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
39-21-0906