(18) 2702 (A)( 4) Aggravated Assault
(18) 2701 (a)(2) Simple Assault
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another
(18) 3304 (A)(2) Criminal Mischief
(18) 5503 (a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Wyomissing Police responded to a shooting on the Wawa parking lot on Museum Road. After exchanging words, two subjects began shooting at each other. The defendant was charged with the below mentioned charges and those charges were filed with the District Justice.
Location
2005 Museum Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
39-22-5875