(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was observed breaking into vehicles in the early morning hours. He was spotted and ran from Police. He was apprehended after a brief foot chase and taken into custody. Also found on his person was property from other victims such as identification information, a cell phone and other items. Defendant was identified and eventually released. Charges were filed with District Court.
Location
1400 Block Garfield Avenue
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
39-21-2526