(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(1) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was at the Piercing Pagoda, located in the Berkshire Mall, when she assaulted an employee for no reason. Video shows the defendant climbed over the security door and grabbed the victim by the hair and slapped her in the head several times and threatened her. Defendant left the area but was later identified. Charges were filed with District Court.
Location
1665 State Hill Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-4948
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.