(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
(1) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was involved in a domestic dispute with his ex girlfriend. The defendant stuck the victim in the face and she had physical injuries. Defendant was taken into custody and transported to Central Processing.
Location
832 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-5276
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.