(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
(18) 5503 (a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Defendant and another subject did engage in a fight with another person and also chased and threatened the victim with a baseball bat. Defendant released at the seen and charges were filed with District Court.
Location
855 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-0551