(18) 5503 (a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
(18) 5503 (A)(3) Disorderly Conduct Obscene Lang/Gest
(18) 3304 (a)(5) Criminal Mischief
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Drive-thru Damage at the First National Bank!! Defendant was in the drive-thru at the bank and behind another vehicle. A vehicle left the other lane and defendant then went into that lane thinking it was open. The defendant was informed the lane was closed, but the teller was going to help him anyway. The defendant became irate and began to curse and yell at the teller. The male then began punching and attempted to rip off the TV screen used in the drive-thru causing approximately $2500.00 worth of damage.
Location
2117 State Hill Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
39-21-0789