(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The defendant stole more than $5000.00 from his employer. Investigation showed he stole cash and also money orders and defrauded the company. Defendant initially agreed to pay back the money and then failed to do so. Charges were filed with the District Justice.
Location
2001 State Hill Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
39-21-2868
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.