(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The defendant was involved in a physical domestic with his girlfriend at a local motel. The defendant struck the victim in the head, threw a lighter at her and also some kind of liquid. He also threatened to kill the victim is she called the police. Defendant was taken into custody and transferred to Central Processing.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-4369
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.