(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
(1) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The defendant was involved in a physical domestic with his girlfriend. The defendant struck the victim several times, she had visible injures to her neck and chest. Defendant was arrested immediately and taken to Central Processing. Criminal charges were filed.
Location
400 Block North Wyomissing Blvd
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-2954
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.