(18) 2706(a)(1) Terroristic Threats
(35) 780-113(a)(31) Possession of Marijuana
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Detailed to a local motel for a domestic between male and female. Male threatened to kill female and later himself. Defendant was arrested, transported to Reading Hospital for evaluation and later transported to Berks County Prison. Charges filed with District Justice.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
39-21-3888