(18) 2709.1 (A)(2) Stalking - Repeatedly Comm To Cause Fear
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
(18) 7611 A1 - Unlawful Use of Computer
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Over a period of time the defendant harassed and stalked his ex girlfriend. After repeated requests to be left alone the defendant sent text messages and continued to harass and threaten the victim. Defendant also set up video and surveillance systems in the ex girlfriend's vehicle. Victim was able to get a Protection From Abuse order against the defendant and criminal charges were filed with the District Justice.
Location
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
39-22-0985