(18) 2702 (A)(1) Aggravated Assault
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
80 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Police were dispatched to a report of a domestic in progress. The defendant got into and argument and threw a half bucket of bleach solution at his wife. The bleach got in her eyes and she also fell and struck her head on the floor. The wife had to be transported to the hospital for treatment. The defendant was arrested at the scene and transported to Central Processing where he was turned over to Sheriff Deputies. Charges filed with District Court
Location
Larchwood Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
May 3, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
39-21-2227
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Wyomissing Police Department.