Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Awards & Activities
  • Directory
    • Animal Control Services
    • Contact an Officer
    • Castle Shannon Magistrate Office
  • Medication Disposal at the Borough Building
  • Mission Statement
  • Policy Statement
  • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
Crime
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
    • Blotter Archives
      • 2009
      • 2010
      • 2011
      • 2012
      • 2013
      • 2014
      • 2015
      • 2016
  • Arrests
  • Traffic Incident Mapping
Forms
  • CSPD Application
  • Do Not Solicit Form
  • No Trespassing of Any Kind
  • Online Reporting
  • Vacation Form
  • Block Party Request Form
  • Parking Permit Application
  • Commerce Emergency Notification Registry
  • Residential Emergency Contact Form
  • Solicitation Permit Packet and Information
  • Dumpster Packet
  • PA Accident Report AA-600
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Release of Property
Resources
  • What To Do When Stopped By The Police
  • Information Requests
  • Animal Control Services / Pet Licenses
  • Ordinance Number 906 - Feeding Animals
  • Useful Links
  • FEMA Floodplain Post Damage Checklist
  • Recognize Addiction
  • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
  • NHTSA - RAILROAD CROSSING SAFETY
  • Ordinance #919 - Designated Handicap Parking Spaces
  • Policy 424 - Portable Audio/Video Recorder
  • Accident Reports
PaymentsFAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Castle Shannon PD
  • 3310 McRoberts Rd, Castle Shannon, PA 15234
  • (412) 885-9300
  • Castle Shannon Police Department on Facebook
  • Castle Shannon Police Department on X
Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Castle Shannon Police Department Homepage
Castle Shannon Police Department Logo

Castle Shannon Police Department

Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (412) 885-9300
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Directory
      • Animal Control Services
      • Contact an Officer
    • Mission Statement
    • Policy Statement
    • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
      • Blotter Archives
        • 2009
        • 2010
        • 2011
        • 2012
        • 2013
        • 2014
        • 2015
        • 2016
    • Arrests
    • Traffic Incident Mapping
  • Forms
    • CSPD Application
    • Do Not Solicit Form
    • No Trespassing of Any Kind
    • Online Reporting
    • Vacation Form
    • Block Party Request Form
    • Parking Permit Application
    • Dumpster Packet
    • PA Accident Report AA-600
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Release of Property
  • Resources
    • Information Requests
    • Useful Links
    • Recognize Addiction
    • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
    • Accident Reports
  • Payments
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Castle Shannon Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Castle Shannon Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Recovered Bicycle

Details Map

Castle Shannon Police have recovered a men's mountain bicycle in the 1000 Block of Castle Shannon Blvd on Sunday 9-20-2026.

If you are missing a bicycle, please call CSPD and identify same with the matching description. 412.885.9300 x116 or email info@csboro.com

Location

1000 Castle Shannon Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15234

Date

Sep 22, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

26-2190

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Sep 23rd, 2026
Submit a Tip
Castle Shannon PD
3310 McRoberts Rd
Castle Shannon, PA 15234
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Castle Shannon PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Castle Shannon Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play