- Home
- Reports

(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
1 COUNT RETAIL THEFT (CONSPIRACY) (M1)
Age
37
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Camp Hill Police Department is currently holding an arrest warrant for Angelica Joann Valentin for misdemeanor retail theft and conspiracy to commit retail theft, stemming from a shoplifting incident that occurred on July 10, 2025. Valentin is known to reside in the Harrisburg area - anyone with information regarding her whereabouts is asked to contact the Camp Hill Police Department at 717-737-1570, or submit a tip through crimewatch.
Location
170 S 32ND ST
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Nov 13, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09102-CR-0000225-2025
Reference ID
CAM2025-07-00355
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT COURT 09-1-02
Holding Department
CAMP HILL POLICE DEPARTMENT
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.