THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 18, 2025, members of the Trainer Police Department conducted an investigation into a reported theft at Henry’s Convenience Store, located at 3905 West 9th Street in Trainer Borough, Delaware County, Pennsylvania.
The investigation determined that Stephen Hannum, while employed at Henry’s Convenience Store between October 15, 2025, and October 22, 2025, unlawfully removed multiple scratch-off lottery tickets from the lottery machine inside the store. As a result of the theft, Hannum stole approximately $2,425.00 in lottery tickets and collected an additional $1,238.00 in lottery winnings.
Stephen Hannum is facing charges related to the theft.
Anyone with information regarding this incident is urged to call 911 or submit a tip below.
Stephen Hannum if you are reading this, you are encouraged to contact the Trainer Police Department and turn yourself in.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3905 West 9th Street
Trainer, PA 19061
Date Issued
Nov 25, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32136-CR-0000252-2025
Reference ID
P2500347767
Issuing Authority
32-1-36
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Trainer Borough Police Department.