To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reports that a fraudulent check was cashed using their personal bank account information.
Location
Carverdale Dr. 50-100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Sep 16, 2025 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
Fraud
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe