To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect rummaged through the victim's unlocked vehicle. Nothing was reported stolen from the vehicle.
Location
East Ave. 2300 BlockRochester, NY 14610
Incident Date
Oct 24, 2025 @ 5:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe