To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reports that his email, Linkedin, and several other accounts had been hacked.
Location
Greystone Ln. 100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Oct 12, 2025 @ 10:23 AM
Incident Type
Fraud
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe