An unknown suspect smashed the window from the victim's locked vehicle and stole a briefcase containing personal documents, a tablet, a camera, checks and cash.
Location
Sawgrass Dr. 100 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Oct 22, 2025 @ 2:20 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism