An unknown suspect stole a victim's unlocked vehicle which had miscellaneous equipment inside. An unknown suspect entered a second vehicle at the location and rummaged through it. Nothing was reported stolen from the second vehicle.
Location
Alaimo Dr. 0-50 Block
Rochester, NY 14625
Incident Date
Sep 24, 2025 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft