To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reports that an unknown suspect stole a check from a mailbox at the location. The suspect then altered and cashed the check.
Location
Elmwood Ave. 2000 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Sep 22, 2025 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe