To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect stole the victim's vehicle and the property it contained, including a purse and bank card.
Location
East Ave. 3100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Oct 17, 2025 @ 2:37 PM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe