To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect called Tops Market and stated that bombs would detonate inside the building.
Location
1900 S. Clinton Ave.Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Sep 6, 2025 @ 8:11 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe