An unknown suspect smashed out the window from the victim's locked vehicle while it was parked at the location. Nothing was reported missing from the vehicle.
Location
S. Clinton Ave. 2300 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Oct 22, 2025 @ 1:30 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism